Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Miller, South Dakota

Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff

Celebrations & Notifications

Calendar

Principal

Secretary

Parent Portal

Food Service

Counselor

Class Schedule

School Supplies

Staff Directory

Library

School Forms

Academics

Athletics

Activities and Organizations


Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff

Miller, South Dakota

Excellence in Education

4th Quarter Honor Roll 2020-21


A Honor Roll

7th Grade:Kaihlyn Anderberg, Joseph Baker, Avaya Carlson, Carter Fanning, Jorryn Heilman, Madison Kopecky, William Resel, Brylee Wallman, Gracen Werdel, Paige Werdel

8th Grade: Morgan Kolda, Madeline Nye, Olivia Resel, Aleah Schlechter

Freshmen: Shaylee Anderberg, Joanlei Baker, Journey Palmer

Sophomores: Eric Ames, Ally Mullaney, Trevor Werdel

Juniors: Victoria Duran, Cynthia Ford, Emily Gibson, Alana Howard, Sara Jessen, Noah Johnson

Seniors: Kathryn Aymar, Shiloh Bertsch, Destrie Morris, Macie Werdel


B Honor Roll

7th Grade: Sydney Asmus, Derek Brueggeman, Cole Cavanee, Isaiah Gortmaker, Gracie B=Graham, Haylie Huss, Kate Lichty, Jolie Palmer, Jayce Pugh, Madelyn Saienga, Clay Stevens, James Wangsness, Gabriella Werdel, Paige Weyand, Gage Wik

8th Grade: Pierce Baumberger, Abby Boomsma, Marshall Conkey, Emma Fritzsche, Jesse Hughes, Kellan Hurd, Colby Kolda, Arielle Miner, Cora Peterson, Jami Propst

Freshmen: Paton Coyle, Laura Evans, Colby Harrell, Maya Howard, Hailey Melendez, Saylr Moncur, Sabrah Morris, Emily Poindexter, Alex Schumacher, Cassi VanDerWerff,  Tanner Wallman

Sophomores: Abigail Blake, Ruby Carder, Tyra Gates, Dylan Hass, Mackenzie Kopecky, Patricia Lammers, Briggs Runge, Preslie Russell, Jaden Werdel

Juniors: Jaden Anderberg, Aaron Castonguay, Brielee Conkey, Aubrey DeHaai, Celia Giguel, Caden Gortmaker, Luke Johnson, Payton Kilker, Andrew Knox, Cooper Oakley, Emily Otto, Taya Pawlowski, Davon Rombough, Kael Ruhnke, Shantel Single, Taylor Wetz

Seniors: Alvena Batin, Kaden Danburg, Regan DeBoer, Jenna Fulton, Kaia Heilman, Storm Johnsen, Chance Moncur, Garrett Neyens, Corey Resel, Callie Schlechter, Molly Simons



2nd Semester Academic Awards 2020-2021


7th Grade: Kaihlyn Anderberg, Joseph Baker, Avaya Carlson, Carter Fanning, Gracie Graham, Jorryn Heilman, Madison Kopecky, Jayce Pugh, William Resel, Clay Stevens, Brylee Wallman, James Wangsness, Gabriella Werdel, Gracen Werdel, Paige Werdel, Gage Wik

8th Grade: Emma Fritzsche, Morgan Kolda, Arielle Miner, Cora Peterson, Olivia Resel, Aleah Schlechter

Freshmen: Shaylee Anderberg, Joanlei Baker, Maya Howard, Journey Palmer, Emily Poindexter, Alex Schumacher

Sophomores: Eric Ames, Tyra Gates, Patricia Lammers, Ally Mullaney, Jaden Werdel, Trevor Werdel

Juniors: Aaron Castonguay, Victoria Duran, Cynthia Ford, Emily Gibson, Alana Howard, Sara Jessen, Noah Johnson, Taya Pawlowski, Taylor Wetz

Seniors: Kathryn Aymar, Alvena Batin, Shiloh Bertsch, Regan DeBoer, Kaia Heilman, Chance Moncur, Destrie Morris, Corey Resel, Callie Schlechter, Macie Werdel



Miller High School has had several students who have been honored as National Merit Finalists and Scholars over the years.

Click here for a list of these distinguished scholars.