Miller Jr./Sr. High School

Miller, South Dakota

Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff

Announcements

Calendar

Principal

Secretary

Parent Portal

Food Service

Counselor

Class Schedule

School Supplies

Staff Directory

Library

School Forms

Academics

Athletics

Activities and Organizations


Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff

Miller, South Dakota

Excellence in Education

4th Quarter Honor Roll 2018-2019


A Honor Roll

7th Grade: Shaylee Anderberg, Joanlei Baker, Laura Evans, Maya Howard, Journey Palmer, Emily Poindexter, Alex Schumacher

8th Grade: Eric Ames, Patricia Lammers, Ally Mullaney, Trevor Werdel

Freshman: Sara Jessen, Noah Johnson

Sophomores: Macie Werdel

Juniors: Kaliopie Ford, Josi Stevens, Madison Wetz

Seniors: Cassidy Keck


B Honor Roll

7th Grade: Colby Harrell, Teagan Herrick, Serenity Johnson, Hailey Melendez, Carson Miner, Logan Peterson, Grace Raleigh, Heather Resel, Carlie Selting, Cassi VanDerWerff, Landon Wagner, Tanner Wallman, Lilyan Ward

8th Grade: Ruby Carder, Augustus Fortune, Tyra Gates, Abbigail Harvey, Briggs Runge, Preslie Russell, Jaden Werdel

Freshman: Jaden Anderberg, Aaron Castonguay, Cynthia Ford, Emily Gibson, Caden Gortmaker, Alana Howard, Karli Keck, Taya Pawlowski, Shantel Single, Layni Stevens, Taylor Wetz

Sophomores: Kathryn Aymar, Alvena Batin, Regan DeBoer, Jenna Fulton, Kaia Heilman, Chance Moncur

Juniors: Kadye Fernholz, Sydney Jessen, Janelle Kenaston, Abigail Ketelhut, Talon Knox, Rose McGeorge, Serena McKinstry, Zach Namanny, Rachel Oligmueller, Meghan Poindexter, Vonna Gail Schlechter, Tyler Schumacher, Kaden Sivertsen

Seniors: Torrey Anson, Abby Breitling, Emma Breland, Elise Brooks, Hannah Hiatt, Karst Hunter, Eli Jones, Garrett Knox, Alicia Koeck, Kailen Krause, Katie Manning, Erin Moncur, Brooke Sargent, Kaitlin Schmitt, Kylie Selting, Elizabeth Simons, Joey Simpson, Abby Turner


2nd Semester Academic Awards 2018-2019


7th Grade: Shaylee Anderberg, Joanlei Baker, Laura Evans, Colby Harrell, Maya Howard, Carson Miner, Journey Palmer, Emily Poindexter, Alex Schumacher

8th Grade: Eric Ames, Augustus Fortune, Patricia Lammers, Ally Mullaney, Trevor Werdel

Freshman: Aaron Castonguay, Emily Gibson, Alana Howard, Sara Jessen, Noah Johnson, Taylor Wetz

Sophomores: Kaia Heilman, Macie Werdel

Juniors: Kadye Fernholz, Kaliopie Ford, Abigail Ketelhut, Rachel Oligmueller, Tyler Schumacher, Josi Stevens, Madison Wetz

Seniors: Torrey Anson, Abby Breitling, Cassidy Keck, Kailen Krause, Erin Moncur, Brooke Sargent, Joey Simpson, Abigail Turner


Miller High School has had several students who have been honored as National Merit Finalists and Scholars over the years.

Click here for a list of these distinguished scholars.