Celebrations & Notifications

Calendar

Superintendent

Business Manager

District Secretary

School Board

Employment Opportunities

Parent Portal

Wellness

Food Service

Transportation

Special Services

ESL Program

School Supplies

Assistance to Families

School Health Assessments

Technology Coordinator

District Directory

District Reporting

School Forms

Community

Alumni

Helpful Links/Apps

Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff
Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff

Miller School District

Miller, South Dakota

Miller, South Dakota

District Directory

Elementary Staff

Principal

Elementary Secretary

Elementary Social Worker

Preschool Skill Builders - Deb Beilke

Kinderstart - Beth Palmer

K- Jodi Baumberger

K - Elizabeth Engle

1st - Katelyn Rick

2nd - Roxanne Stevens

3rd -Jennifer Gibson

3rd - April Haigh

4th - Karen Gesinger

4th - Terice Ketelhut

5th - Karren Rogers

5th - Pam Van Zee

6th - Carrie Schumacher

6th - Hillary Smith

Title 1 - Arlene Batin

Title 1 - Sandy Sivertsen

Erin Kindle - Speech-Language Pathology Assistant/SPED

SPED - Karlie Harvey

SPED Katie Shipley

Music - Cleopatra Kleinsasser

Music - Christopher Iverson

PE - Joshua Haaland

PE - Trey Tiefenthaler

Millerdale-Sarah Bertsch

Millerdale - Rebecca Gross

Librarian - Jill Simpson

Jr./Sr. High Staff

Principal

Jr./Sr. High Secretary

Jr./Sr. High Counselor

Lisa Anson

Linda DeBoer

Stephanie Edwards

Elizabeth Engle

Ryan Engle

Andrea Fiala

Joshua Haaland

Travis Heasley

Christopher Iverson

Mark Ketelhut

Cleo Kleinsasser

Shae Knox

Kristina Luczak

Collin Otteson

Marissa Resel

Melvin Santarita

Jill Simpson

Elizabeth Steptoe

Trey Teifenthaler

Janet Wetz

Virgil Whetsel

Coaching Staff

Jodi Baumberger - JH VB

Kim Blackwell - JH GBB

Hannah Caffee - XC

Linda DeBoer - VB

Stephanie Edwards - VB

Ryan Engle - JH FB, Wrestling

Travis Foreman - FB

Joshua Haaland - BBB

Travis Heasley - FB

Mark Ketelhut - JH GBB, JH Track

Terice Ketelhut - JH Track

Carter Kindle - Track

Shae Knox - JH VB, Track

Keevan Long - Wrestling

Tom McGough - XC, Track

Ryan Resel, - Wrestling

Katelyn Rick - JH VB

Karren Rogers - Golf

Hillary Smith - XC, Track

Trey Teifenthaler - GBB, Track

District Staff

Superintendent

Business Manager

District Secretary

Technology Coordinator

SPED Director

Early Interventionists

Jennette Nye - 7-12

Sherry Gross - K-3

Educational Assistants

Kacey Cremer

Leah Fanning

Kassandra Foreman - JH/HS

Macy Goebel

Ashton Jandel

Tammy Kaltenbach - Elementary

Breanne Kuehl

Tom McGough - JH/HS

Darcy Noack - Millerdale

Jodi Norden


Richard Palmer


Tawhn Zubke - Elementary

Custodians

Sondra Naber

Brian Burckhartzmeyer

Don Hofer

Jacob Joy

Cindy Naber

Gary Price

Lunch Room Monitors

Marlys Aune

Charlene Beckett

Team Sports Photographer

Jaimi Lammers