Announcements

Calendar

Superintendent

Business Manager

District Secretary

School Board

Employment Opportunities

Parent Portal

Wellness

Food Service

Transportation

Special Services

ESL Program

School Supplies

Assistance to Families

School Health Assessments

Technology Coordinator

District Directory

District Reporting

School Forms

Community

Alumni

Helpful Links/Apps

Home District Jr./Sr. High School Elementary School Staff

Miller School District

Miller, South Dakota

Miller, South Dakota

District Directory

Elementary Staff

Principal

Elementary Secretary

Elementary Counselor

Preschool Skill Builders - Deb Beilke

Kinderstart - Nicole Trefz

K - Jodi Baumberger

K- Kari Sargent

1st - Beth Palmer

1st- Roxanne Stevens

2nd - Barb Jones

2nd - Tyann Jones

3rd - Renee Clement

3rd -Jennifer Gibson

4th - Karen Gesinger

4th - Terice Ketelhut

5th - Sandra Sivertsen

5th - Pam Van Zee

6th - Carrie Schumacher

6th - Hillary Smith

Title 1 - Arlene Batin

Title 1 April Haigh

SPED - Elizabeth Engle

SPED - Michael Ketchen

Music - Cleopatra Kleinsasser

Music - Christopher Iverson

PE - Alex Fodness

PE - Sandy Greenough

Library - Jill Simpson

Library Aid - Erin Kindle

Millerdale-Courtney Cassen

Millerdale - Cassie Beckett

Jr./Sr. High Staff

Principal

Jr./Sr. High Secretary

Jr./Sr. High Counselor

Lisa Anson

Linda DeBoer

Stephanie Dietterle

Ryan Engle

Andrea Fiala

Alex Fodness

Kathy Harvey

Michael Ketchen

Mark Ketelhut

Cleo Kleinsasser

Kristina Luczak

Collin Otteson

Marissa Resel

Jill Simpson

Brandon Stahl

Janet Wetz

Virgil Whetsel

Coaching Staff

Quinton Cermak

Travis Foreman

Tom McGough

Baley Moore

Nicole Nelson

Terrell Newton

Ryan Resel

Team Sports Photographer

Jaimi Lammers

District Staff

Early Interventionists

Frank Baca - 7-12

Sherry Gross - K-3

Paraprofessionals

Mona Hall - Title 1


District Staff

Superintendent

Business Manager

District Secretary

Technology Coordinator

SPED Director

Educational Assistants

Kassandra Foreman - JH/HS

Shirley Gimbel - Elementary

Tammy Kaltenbach - Elementary

Erin Kindle - Elementary

Richelle Maier - Elementary

Tom McGough - JH/HS

Terrell Newton - JH/HS

Darcy Noack - Millerdale

Katie Otteson - Millerdale

Cassidy Pohlen - Speech-Language Pathology Assistant/SPED

Karren Rogers - JH/HS

Katie Shipley -Elementary


Aaron Zeller - Elementary

Custodians

Sondra Naber

Brian Burckhartzmeyer

Don Hofer

Gary Price

Jacob Joy

Lunchroom Monitors

Lori Brockel

Dawn Engelman

Tammy Hofman